?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   Journal    Friends    Archive    Profile    Memories
 

dear diary

Aug. 3rd, 2007 05:47 pm gotei 13

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Leave a comment

Jul. 24th, 2007 02:14 pm i am so doomed!!

i hate it.. my desktop is broken so i am now using my fraking laptop.. i really don't like my laptop.. that's why i didn't write my jurnl for like 5 days.. omg.. i can't say anything.. i need to go now.. i am watchng bleach..

Tags:

Current Mood: busybusy

Leave a comment

Jul. 17th, 2007 09:07 pm fruits basket

omg.. i got bored and read mangas.. i read fruits basket again.. sigh-- i started to hate her.. her kindness is like very OVER ACTING! i mean she's kind.. i give you that.. but she's interfering alot.. i mean she's too much.. she actually annoys me like hell.. and she talks about her mom alot.. my point is, it's fine to be kind and caring but too much is like annoying.. i honestly like Kagura and Rin than her alot.. well, i started to love the pairing of MayuXHatori and MayuXshigure.. either way is fine.. i like Mayu, she's tight!!! and HaruXRin as well.. in chapter 70 she kissed her.. that's like beyond sweet.. he kissed her infront of Yuki.. Rin is the most beautiful girl in fruits basket.. Tohru is not that pretty though! i like Rin's physical appearance than Kimi.. oh well.. i dislike Tohru now.. i started to Love haru more.. the way he loved rin!! so tight!! i love chapter 68 as well.. Kyo hugged Kagura in her own!!! oh.. and chapetr 131.. Yuki kissed Machi.. that's sweet.. tell me people.. what's your fave manga chapter???

chapter 70---
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

chapter 68---
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

chapter 131---
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Current Mood: lovedloved

1 comment - Leave a comment

Jul. 15th, 2007 11:34 pm i am busy

well. now i am kinda tired. well yesterday i slept like 3am and i woke up 12am.. well we're friends again. i mean he asked me out. i mean he is my close friend and he asked me out. i don't like him so i dumped him and i am not ready for a commitment. actually this happened last May. actually he is not hanging out to the gang anymore since that happened and i felt guilty. so i called him. i told him even though we're not together we can be friends. and he said yes. i am like yay! and he said sorry because he fell for me and stuff. well people, for you to know i really suck dumping people cause i am afraid to hurt someone. but sometimes you need to, in order for them not to suffer. i mean if you fooled yourself and you really don't love him and you said yes to him. the things will get worse. like my friend did. he asked by a guy that she didn't like/love and she say yes. because my friend wants to move on. and then in the middle of their relationship the guy was suffering because my friend didn't return his affection. i really pity the guy. he really loved my friend. and not to be mean my friend's stupid. i mean she just hurt the guy. and this guy believed that my friend had feeling and affection to him and stuff so he tried to save their relationship and suffer longer. but honestly she never had affection for him. i said directly to my friend that, what she did was definitely wrong. she just said that she never cared about the guy. and then she broke up the guy. i told her that she was lucky to have that guy cause that guy will never hurt her because the guy really loved her. i think my friend suffering in karma, cause my friend had relationship again to another guy that she really love/like and this guy just hurt her. he left her. she actually told me that it was her karma. but at least i am always there for her no matter what. well. love is very confusing. actually i never had relationship before but i am expert in love cause a lot of guys asked me out i turned down every single one of them. and i am the adviser of my friend about love. so if you want a an advice or shock absorber. i'm here.

i just found this song. this song is originated sung by Rick Price, something like that and revive by Carol Banawa, a Filipino singer. i really love this song.



Heaven knows
By carol banawa
Album: follow your heart (2003)

He's always on my mind,
From the time i wake up
'till i close my eyes
He's everywhere i go
He's all i know

'though he's so far away
It's just keeps getting stronger
Every day
And even now he's gone
I'm still holding on

So tell me where do i start
'cause it's breaking my heart
Don't wanna let him go

Chorus:
Maybe my love will come back some day
Only heaven knows
And maybe our hearts will find their way
Only heaven knows
And all i can do is hope and pray
'cause heaven knows

My friends keep telling me
That if you really love him
You've gotta set him free
And if he returns in kind
I'll know he's mine

So tell me where do i start
'cause it's breaking my heart
Don't wanna let him go

Chorus

Why i live in despair
'cause while awake or dreaming
I know he's never there
And all these time i act so brave
I'm shaking inside
Why does it hurt me so...

Chorus

Heaven knows

Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted

Leave a comment

Jul. 14th, 2007 01:12 am

hi people!! i am back sorry if i didn't post anything for two days cause i am badly busy!! i am very determined to learn tagalog so badly, sigh!!! well i did promise that i will post my pictures again!! okay here we go.. well, i am not using my eye glasses so often cause my eye's is not that blurry.,. well sometimes i am using my eye glasses when my head is aching so yeah.. so this is my latest pic i took less than 10 minutes ago!! :P (*_*) PS---all of my pics doesn't have flash..


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
nerdy????? hell no!!!!!!!!!!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
too dark, huh???? cause no flash!!!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
with eye glases!!! hell yeah!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
so tight!!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
i look what???

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
what's way better, w/ or w/out glasses????

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
w/out eye glasses!! yay!!!!!

Current Location: desktop
Current Mood: crazycrazy

Leave a comment

Jul. 10th, 2007 11:47 pm well well well!

well well well people... mom bought me an english-tagalog dictionary and i am gotten better.. it's fun reading some tagalog stuff in internet.. sorry i can't put some pistures today cause my two digital cameras are low bat and i don't wanna use my disposable or manual and i don't wanna scan it cause i am too lazy today.. i went to imeem again and guess what i saw a song that's so tight..
it's from philippines again and it's english!!



Today I heard them play the song again
An old familiar strain from way back when
Every note and every line
It's always been a favorite song of mine

It used to haunt me so some years ago
Reminds me of the boy I used to know
And although the melody lives on
The memories and the boy are all but gone

And while the song still brings that certain glow
And the words still sing of love I know
It isn't quite the way it was before
I remember the boy
But I don't remember the feeling anymore

Hoohh...

The promises we made seemed easier then
As if we knew our love would never end
Seasons change and time erases the tears
As quickly as the rivers disappear

So while the song still brings that certain glow
And the words still sing of love I know
It isn't quite the way it was before
I remember the boy
But I don't remember the feeling anymore


So while the song still brings that certain glow
And the words still sing of love I know
It isn't quite the way it was before
I remember the boy
But I don't remember the feeling
I remember the boy
But I don't remember the feeling anymore

Current Location: computer
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: i remember the boy!

Leave a comment

Jul. 10th, 2007 01:32 am yay homies!!

well i just decided that i will listen to the songs from the Philippines. but not tagalog songs. i am not sure about tagalog songs cause.. i can't understand tagalog fluently.. so, i just decided i'll just listen to the english one.. philippines's second language is english though!! well i will try my best to learn how to understand and speak tagalog fluently.. sometimes i am very shy speaking in tagalog cause i am too slang!! they're making fun of me when i am trying to speak in tagalog!! well i can't blame them. i really suck pronouncing tagalog words but i could understand, not so fluent though! well i asked mom to buy me an english-tagalog dictionary today and she said yes and i ask mom to talk to me in tagalog.. well good luck to me speaking and understanding tagalog!! sigh!!

this is Philippines' flag:


Current Location: desktop
Current Mood: gratefulgrateful

Leave a comment

Jul. 10th, 2007 01:27 am only remind me of you

i just find this song a moment ago on imeem.. this song is tight!! this song is from Philippines, it's english though!!



I see you, beside me
It’s only a dream
A vision of what used to be
The laughter, the sorrow
Pictures in time
Fading to memories

How could I ever let you go
Is it too late to let you know

Chorus:
I tried to run from your side
But each place I hide
It only reminds me of you
When i turn out of the lights
Even the night
It only reminds me of you


I needed my freedom
This what I’ve thought
But I was a fool to believe
My heart breaks while you cry
Rivers of tears
But I was too blind to see

Everthing we’ve been through before
Now means so much more

That I tried to run from your side
But each place I hide
It only reminds me of you
When I turn out of the light
Even the night
It only reminds me of you

Only you…

Please come back to me
I’m down on my knees
Boy can’t you see…

How could I ever let you go
Is it too late to let you know

That I tried to run from your side
But each place I hide
It only reminds me of you
When I turn out all the lights
Even the night
It only reminds me of you

I tried to run from your side
But each place I hide
It only reminds me of you
When I turn out all the lights
Even the night
It only reminds me of you

You, You,
It only reminds me of you

Current Location: desktop
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: only reminds me of you

Leave a comment

Jul. 9th, 2007 11:20 pm ABOUT ME SURVEY!

RELATIONSHIP:

1) Are you in a relationship?
+++no!!

2) Do you like someone?
+++i don't think i like him. i think i had a crush on someone. just a crush.

3) Did he/she knew that you like him/her?
+++no!! :p

4) Have you been in a relationship before?
+++no.. never had.

5) Does someone ask you out?
+++a lot of guys did but i dumped 'em all.

6) Have you cried because of love?
+++hell no!! why would i?

FRIENDS:

1) Do you have a lot of friends?
+++hell yeah!!

2) Do you care about them?
+++what kind of question is this?? of course i do..

3) Have you been experienced that one of your friend like you?  (i mean more than friends.)
+++yeah. but i dumped him! but we're still friends.. :)

4) Have you been experienced that you'd like one of your friend? (i mean more than a friend.)
+++no!! i just look at my friends as a siblings.

5) Do you have an homosexual friend?
+++i don't have!

6) Are you hanging out with your friends alot?
+++heck yeah!

MYSELF:

Are you:

1) an outgoing person?
+++well, yeah!

2) a loud person?
+++yeah. (beyond loud!)

3) a timid person?
+++no. (i am loud NOT quiet)

4) a war freak person?
+++hell yeah!

5) a bitchy type?
+++yes!

6) an emo?
+++no way!

7) a girlie type?
+++no! (i have a fashion sense but i am not girlie)

8) an ordinary person?
+++yeah.

9) a spoiled person?
+++yes :( (well i am only daughter and i only have one bro.)

10) a understanding person?
+++very understanding.. :)

11) a fashionable person?
+++yeah.. (i am wearing what's in..)

12) a pet lovers?
+++no!!

13) a friendly type?
+++of course!

Do you:
 
1) have boyfriend/girlfriend?
+++i don't have.

2) have sibling(s)?
+++yeah.. one bro!

3) have friends?
+++of course!

4) have obsession?
+++hell yeah!

5)  have dignity?
+++course i do!

6) have love life?
+++no..

7) love studies?
+++yeah!

8) hate someone?
+++yes!!

9) have standards in choosing a mate?
+++heck yeah!!

10) have a dream?
+++yeah!!

11) have a secret keeper?
+++uhuh!! (my bro!)

12) have admirer(s)?
+++i guess!

13) wished something impossible?
+++yea!

MESSAGE:

Message to:

1) someone in love?
+++just be happy and good luck!

2) someone you cared about?
+++i will care about you till the end.

3) your friend?
+++no matter what, there's Marielle always here for you.

4) someone whose single?
+++right person will come in a right time.. =)

5) someone whose broken hearted?
+++be strong and move on.

6) someone who likes you?
+++i am not yet ready.

PLEASE REANSWER THIS SURVEY!
AND REPOST THIS ONE AS "About me Survey!"

Current Location: desk top
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: sticwitu by pussycat dolls

Leave a comment

Jul. 9th, 2007 06:05 pm myself today (my bro and i)

well my bro and i went to the park today.

well, we take some wacky pictures!

well, i have only one brother and we're very close.

i am very open to him.

he's actually my secret keeper.

and whenever mom angry at me he's defending me to mom.

he's ten years old.

we have 4 years age gap though!

for me he's the best bro.

although, we're arguing sometimes.

i love my bro so much!


my bro's back!


myself at play ground


looking at the tree?


at horse!!


my back!! too windy!!


bro!


my bro again!


my feet~~ my size is seven!!!!


who's on the mirror?


bleh! i am in the mirror!

i'll try to post again some pictures tomorrow!! :)

Tags: , ,

Current Location: desktop
Current Mood: thoughtfulthoughtful

Leave a comment

Back a Page